Fixtures & Club Days - 2021

The following is a full list of club fixtures and club days for 2021 in date sequence.

To view the fixtures in calendar format, click here.

For individual league fixtures and results and results to date, as well as results from 2014 to 2019, please hover over the Fixtures & results tab above and click on the appropriate league.There are no results for the 2020 season.

 

Day

Date

Time

League

Opponents

Rinks

H/ A

Mon

19-Apr

2.30

 

First Roll-ups

 

 

Sun

25-Apr

2.30

Friendly

D1 v D5 Pre-season Friendly

6

H

Wed

28-Apr

2.30

Foxton

Meldreth

3

H

Fri

30-Apr

6.30

Meldreth

Gt. Chesterford

4

A

Sun

02-May

2.30

Events

Open Day

 

 

Tue

04-May

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Milton

4

H

Tue

04-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Gt. Chesterford

2

A

Wed

05-May

2.30

Foxton

Comberton

3

H

Wed

05-May

6.30

Meldreth

Royston

4

H

Thu

06-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Cottenham

2

H

Fri

07-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Isleham

4

A

Sat

08-May

2.30

Events

Target Bowls Competition

6

H

Mon

10-May

2.30

Foxton

Barton

3

A

Tue

11-May

6.30

Meldreth

Gamlingay

4

H

Wed

12-May

2.30

Foxton

Newnham

3

A

Wed

12-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Chesterton

4

H

Thu

13-May

6.30

Meldreth

Comberton

4

A

Fri

14-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Alex Beehive

2

A

Fri

14-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Coton

2

A

Mon

17-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Trumpington

2

H

Tue

18-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cottenham

4

A

Tue

18-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Willingham

2

H

Wed

19-May

2.30

Foxton

Histon

3

H

Thu

20-May

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Longstanton A

4

H

Fri

21-May

6.30

Meldreth

Girton

4

H

Sat

22-May

2.30

Events

Play Switch Club Day

6

H

Mon

24-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cambs & County

4

H

Tue

25-May

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Balsham

4

H

Tue

25-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

City

2

A

Wed

26-May

2.30

Foxton

Foxton

3

H

Wed

26-May

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Longstanton A

2

A

Fri

28-May

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Abington

4

A

Sun

30-May

2.30

Friendly

Meldreth Charity Match

6

H

Tue

01-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Fenstanton

4

A

Wed

02-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Great Shelford

3

A

Wed

02-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup

4

H/ A

Fri

04-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

Duxford

4

H

Tue

08-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Abbey

4

H

Wed

09-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Sawston

3

H

Thu

10-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 5

T.W.I.

4

A

Fri

11-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Milton

2

A

Sat

12-Jun

2.30

Events

3-2-1 Club Day

6

H

Mon

14-Jun

2.30

Friendly

North Herts

4

H

Mon

14-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

T.W.I.

4

H

Tue

15-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Fenstanton A

4

H

Wed

16-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Little Shelford

3

A

Wed

16-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Girton

2

A

Thu

17-Jun

6.30

Meldreth

Foxton

4

A

Fri

18-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Sawston

4

A

Mon

21-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Histon

4

H

Wed

23-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Coton

3

A

Fri

25-Jun

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Comberton

2

A

Sat

26-Jun

 

Comp.

Competition Catch-up Day

6

H

Mon

28-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Little Shelford

4

A

Tue

29-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Chesterton

4

A

Wed

30-Jun

2.30

Foxton

Meldreth

3

A

Wed

30-Jun

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup?

4

H/ A

Thu

01-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Abington B

2

A

Fri

02-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

T.W.I.

2

H

Mon

05-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Haddenham

4

A

Tue

06-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Bassingbourn

2

H

Wed

07-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Comberton

3

A

Wed

07-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Post Office

2

H

Sat

10-Jul

2.30

Events

Ladies v Gents Club Day

6

H

Mon

12-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Abbey

2

A

Tue

13-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Milton

4

A

Wed

14-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Newnham

3

H

Wed

14-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Cottenham

4

H

Thu

15-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Great Shelford

2

A

Thu

15-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Fulbourn

2

H

Fri

16-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Abington

4

H

Mon

19-Jul

2.30

Friendly

North Herts

4

A

Mon

19-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Great Chesterford

4

H

Tue

20-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Balsham

4

A

Wed

21-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Histon

3

A

Wed

21-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup?

4

H/ A

Thu

22-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 5

T.W.I.

4

H

Fri

23-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Girton

4

A

Sat

24-Jul

2.30

Events

2-4-2 Competition Club Day

6

H

Mon

26-Jul

6.30

Meldreth

Gamlingay

4

A

Tue

27-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 1

Abbey

4

A

Tue

27-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. B

Histon

2

A

Wed

28-Jul

2.30

Foxton

Foxton

3

A

Thu

29-Jul

6.30

C.D. Div 5

Longstanton A

4

A

Fri

30-Jul

6.30

Bus. Hse. A

Cambs & County

2

H

Sun

01-Aug

2.30

Friendly

Cambridge V.P.s

6

H

Mon

02-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Barton

3

H

Mon

02-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Royston

4

A

Tue

03-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Fenstanton

4

H

Wed

04-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Great Shelford

3

H

Wed

04-Aug

6.15

Bus. Hse. A

Abington

2

H

Thu

05-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Duxford

4

A

Fri

06-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 5

Fenstanton A

4

A

Sat

07-Aug

11.00

Events

Club Triples

6

H

Mon

09-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Isleham

4

H

Tue

10-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Meldreth

4

H

Wed

11-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Sawston

3

A

Wed

11-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Gilbert Cup Semi-Final?

4

H/ A

Thu

12-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

T.W.I.

4

A

Fri

13-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Sawston

4

H

Tue

17-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 5

Little Shelford

4

H

Wed

18-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Little Shelford

3

H

Thu

19-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Comberton

4

H

Fri

20-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Foxton

4

H

Sat

21-Aug

2.30

Events

"""Quick Bowls"" Club Day"

6

H

Mon

23-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 5

Histon

4

A

Tue

24-Aug

6.15

Meldreth

Meldreth

4

A

Wed

25-Aug

2.30

Foxton

Coton

3

H

Wed

25-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Cambs & County

4

A

Fri

27-Aug

6.15

C.D. Div 1

Haddenham

4

H

Sun

29-Aug

11.00

Events

Open Triples

 

 

Sat

04-Sep

2.00

Comp.

Club Finals Day 1

 

 

Sat

11-Sep

2.00

Comp.

Club Finals Day 2

 

 

Sat

18-Sep

11.00

Events

Fish and Chip Pairs

6

H

Melbourn Bowls Club